VisasSierra Leone visa

			Sierra Leone Visa

Sierra Leone visa

Live help:
US permanent resident?
Tourist visa
Business visa
Official visa

Select the type of Sierra Leone tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

Sierra Leonean visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Sierra Leone visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
Passport-type photograph: 1
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
Additional required documents for minors
- Birth Certificate. A copy of the applicant's birth certificate.

- Notarized Application Form. Please apply using the paper application form. The form must be signed by both parents and the signatures must be NOTARIZED.

- Letter of Consent. A NOTARIZED letter of consent signed by both parents, specifying who will be traveling with the child and authorizing the Consulate to issue a visa to the child.

Sierra Leone tourist visa fees for citizens of United States

  • Validity: up to 3 years
  • Processing: 4 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 3 years
  • Processing: Next business day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Sierra Leone: 180 days Sierra Leone visa help
Maximum stay in Sierra Leone: 180 days Sierra Leone visa help
Credit card
Sierra Leone visa for citizens of United States is required. For more information please contact the nearest Sierra Leone embassy.
@VisaHQ your website has saved me time and unnecessary hassle. Thank you, THANK YOU!
Profile images
Wini Nkinda on Twitter
Planning a trip? This website just saved me a TON of time and research. One click and I know if I need a visa.
Profile images
Stefanie Geoghegan on Twitter
I use @VisaHQ for all of my #Visa & #Passport travel needs - You should, too! Reliable, speedy, communicative.
Profile images
Christopher Hibma on Twitter
Washington, DC
New York, NY
Houston, TX
San Francisco, CA
Los Angeles, CA
Chicago, IL